Pokémon TCG · Pokémon Center ETB
Obsidian Flames Pokémon Center ETB
Obsidian Flames Pokemon Center Elite Trainer Box
Released 11 August 2023
≈ $58 per pack · 11 packs
Lowest 30d: $614.75 · Highest 30d: $655.49 · 0 retailers in stock
Heist Score
Great deal
?
How the Heist Score works
A 0–100 deal score: 80+ is a steal, 60–79 a great deal, 40–59 decent, under 40 hold off.
Price vs. its own 6-month history: today sits at the 12th percentile (lower = cheaper than usual).
Spread across retailers: 50/100 — how far below the market the cheapest offer is.
Momentum: 65/100 — above 60 the price is trending up, under 35 it's dropping.
Price excl. shipping — see at the store
Sign in to sync saves and price alerts across devices.
Pokémon Center ETB
Type
11
Packs
Aug 2023
Release
1
Retailers
Retailers (1)
Checked 11 minutes ago () · How we track these prices
Price history
Best price · last 49 checksLowest
$538.75
Average
$660.08
Highest
$738.75
Now
$639.75
Price history: lowest $538.75, highest $738.75, average $660.08 across 49 recorded price changes since June 02, 2026. Today's best price is −2 % vs. 30 days ago.
Product facts
About Obsidian Flames Pokemon Center Elite Trainer Box
Obsidian Flames Pokemon Center Elite Trainer Box is a sealed Elite Trainer Box for Pokémon TCG. An Elite Trainer Box contains booster packs from the set along with accessories such as card sleeves, energy cards, dice and condition markers. It belongs to the Obsidian Flames set. It was released on 11 August 2023.
- Release date
- 11 August 2023
- Game
- Pokémon TCG
- Edition
- English
Also known as: Pokémon TCG: Obsidian Flames Pokemon Center Elite Trainer Box
FAQ
Frequently asked about Obsidian Flames Pokemon Center Elite Trainer Box
Is Obsidian Flames Pokemon Center Elite Trainer Box in stock?+
Obsidian Flames Pokemon Center Elite Trainer Box isn't in stock at a tracked retailer right now. Cardheist checks prices twice a day — follow the price history or set a price alert to be notified when it returns.
How many packs are in Obsidian Flames Pokemon Center Elite Trainer Box?+
Obsidian Flames Pokemon Center Elite Trainer Box contains 11 packs.
Where can I buy Obsidian Flames Pokemon Center Elite Trainer Box the cheapest?+
Cardheist compares Obsidian Flames Pokemon Center Elite Trainer Box prices across every tracked Pokémon TCG retailer so you can buy at the lowest price. See the retailer list above for live prices, stock status and links.