Pokemon Triplet Beat sv1a Japanese Booster Box Retailer image · via feed

Pokémon TCG · Booster Box

Triplet Beat Booster Box (Japanese)

Pokemon Triplet Beat sv1a Japanese Booster Box

Released 10 March 2023

£109.99 £134.99 −19%

≈ £3.06 per pack · 36 packs

Lowest 30d: £89.95 · Highest 30d: £134.99 · 1 retailer in stock

38

Heist Score

Hold

Pricier than usual
?

How the Heist Score works

A 0–100 deal score: 80+ is a steal, 60–79 a great deal, 40–59 decent, under 40 hold off.

Price vs. its own 6-month history: today sits at the 70th percentile (lower = cheaper than usual).

Spread across retailers: 50/100 — how far below the market the cheapest offer is.

Momentum: 55/100 — above 60 the price is trending up, under 35 it's dropping.

Read how we track prices →

Price excl. shipping — see at the store

Sign in to sync saves and price alerts across devices.

Booster Box

Type

36

Packs

Mar 2023

Release

2

Retailers

Retailers (2)

Checked about 1 hour ago () · How we track these prices

Japan2UK

checked about 1 hour ago

In stock

£109.99

Best price

Thecardvault Uk

checked about 1 hour ago

Out of stock

£89.95

Price history

Best price · last 4 checks

Lowest

£89.95

Average

£117.48

Highest

£134.99

Now

£109.99

Price history: lowest £89.95, highest £134.99, average £117.48 across 4 recorded price changes since May 21, 2026. Today's best price is −19 % vs. 30 days ago.

Product facts

About Pokemon Triplet Beat sv1a Japanese Booster Box

Pokemon Triplet Beat sv1a Japanese Booster Box is a factory-sealed booster box for Pokémon TCG. A booster box contains sealed booster packs from the set — the most direct way to open a larger number of packs from a single release. It belongs to the Triplet Beat set. It was released on 10 March 2023.

Set
Triplet Beat (SV1A)
Release date
10 March 2023
Game
Pokémon TCG
Edition
Japanese

Also known as: Display Pokémon SV1a Triplet Beat – Japonais · Booster Box Triplet Beat | POKÉMON | Japonés · Pokémon Triple Beat Japanese Booster Box (SV1a) · Pokemon Triplet Beat Booster Box Sv1a Japanese Sealed · Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Booster Box – Triple Beat – Japans

FAQ

Frequently asked about Pokemon Triplet Beat sv1a Japanese Booster Box

How much does Pokemon Triplet Beat sv1a Japanese Booster Box cost?+

The cheapest in-stock price for Pokemon Triplet Beat sv1a Japanese Booster Box is £109.99, compared across 2 retailers and updated twice a day on Cardheist.

What is the lowest price recorded for Pokemon Triplet Beat sv1a Japanese Booster Box?+

The lowest price we've recorded for Pokemon Triplet Beat sv1a Japanese Booster Box is £89.95. The full price history is charted on this page, so you can tell a genuine deal from a fake discount.

How many packs are in Pokemon Triplet Beat sv1a Japanese Booster Box?+

Pokemon Triplet Beat sv1a Japanese Booster Box contains 36 packs.

Where can I buy Pokemon Triplet Beat sv1a Japanese Booster Box the cheapest?+

Cardheist compares Pokemon Triplet Beat sv1a Japanese Booster Box prices across every tracked Pokémon TCG retailer so you can buy at the lowest price. See the retailer list above for live prices, stock status and links.

More from Triplet Beat

Whole set →
£109.99 at Japan2UK