Pokemon - Storm Emerald - Japanese Booster Box Retailer image · via feed

Pokémon TCG · Booster Box

Emerald Booster Box (Japanese)

Pokemon - Storm Emerald - Japanese Booster Box

Released 9 May 2005

Lowest 30d: · Highest 30d: · 0 retailers in stock

44

Heist Score

Fair price

?

How the Heist Score works

A 0–100 deal score: 80+ is a steal, 60–79 a great deal, 40–59 decent, under 40 hold off.

Price vs. its own 6-month history: today sits at the 50th percentile (lower = cheaper than usual).

Spread across retailers: 50/100 — how far below the market the cheapest offer is.

Momentum: 55/100 — above 60 the price is trending up, under 35 it's dropping.

Read how we track prices →

Price excl. shipping — see at the store

Sign in to sync saves and price alerts across devices.

Booster Box

Type

36

Packs

May 2005

Release

0

Retailers

Retailers (0)

How we track these prices

No retailer stocks this product right now. Last seen at CA$229.95 on .

Price history

Best price · last 2 checks

Lowest

CA$229.95

Average

CA$229.95

Highest

CA$229.95

Now

Price history: lowest CA$229.95, highest CA$229.95, average CA$229.95 across 2 recorded price changes since August 08, 2026.

Product facts

About Pokemon - Storm Emerald - Japanese Booster Box

Pokemon - Storm Emerald - Japanese Booster Box is a factory-sealed booster box for Pokémon TCG. A booster box contains sealed booster packs from the set — the most direct way to open a larger number of packs from a single release. It belongs to the Emerald set. It was released on 9 May 2005.

Set
Emerald (EM)
Release date
9 May 2005
Game
Pokémon TCG
Edition
Japanese

Also known as: Pokemon Storm Emerald Booster Box M6 JAP · Pokemon TCG: Storm Emeralda - Booster Box [JP] · Japansk Pokémon TCG, (m6) Storm Emerald: Booster Display · [JP] Pokémon Display - Storm Emerald (M6) · Booster Box Storm Emerald | POKÉMON | Japonés

FAQ

Frequently asked about Pokemon - Storm Emerald - Japanese Booster Box

Is Pokemon - Storm Emerald - Japanese Booster Box in stock?+

Pokemon - Storm Emerald - Japanese Booster Box isn't in stock at a tracked retailer right now. Cardheist checks prices twice a day — follow the price history or set a price alert to be notified when it returns.

How many packs are in Pokemon - Storm Emerald - Japanese Booster Box?+

Pokemon - Storm Emerald - Japanese Booster Box contains 36 packs.

Where can I buy Pokemon - Storm Emerald - Japanese Booster Box the cheapest?+

Cardheist compares Pokemon - Storm Emerald - Japanese Booster Box prices across every tracked Pokémon TCG retailer so you can buy at the lowest price. See the retailer list above for live prices, stock status and links.