Pokémon TCG · Mini Tin
30th Celebration Mini Tin
Pokemon - ME5.5 - 30th Celebration - Mini Tin (Random Design)
Released 16 September 2026
≈ CA$13 per pack · 3 packs
Lowest 30d: CA$37.99 · Highest 30d: CA$39.99 · 1 retailer in stock
Heist Score
Fair price
?
How the Heist Score works
A 0–100 deal score: 80+ is a steal, 60–79 a great deal, 40–59 decent, under 40 hold off.
Price vs. its own 6-month history: today sits at the 50th percentile (lower = cheaper than usual).
Spread across retailers: 50/100 — how far below the market the cheapest offer is.
Momentum: 55/100 — above 60 the price is trending up, under 35 it's dropping.
Price excl. shipping — see at the store
Sign in to sync saves and price alerts across devices.
Mini Tin
Type
3
Packs
Sep 2026
Release
2
Retailers
Retailers (2)
Checked about 1 hour ago () · How we track these prices
Price history
Best price · last 8 checksLowest
CA$37.99
Average
CA$38.24
Highest
CA$39.99
Now
CA$37.99
Price history: lowest CA$37.99, highest CA$39.99, average CA$38.24 across 8 recorded price changes since October 03, 2026.
Price analysis
What the numbers say about Pokemon - ME5.5 - 30th Celebration - Mini Tin (Random Design)
Across the price history we have recorded, prices have ranged from CA$37.99 to CA$39.99 (average CA$38.24) — today's best price sits at the low end of that range.
1 of the 2 tracked retailers currently have it in stock or open for preorder.
Product facts
About Pokemon - ME5.5 - 30th Celebration - Mini Tin (Random Design)
Pokemon - ME5.5 - 30th Celebration - Mini Tin (Random Design) is a sealed collectible tin for Pokémon TCG containing factory-sealed booster packs. It belongs to the 30th Celebration set. It was released on 16 September 2026.
- Release date
- 16 September 2026
- Game
- Pokémon TCG
- Edition
- English
Also known as: Pokemon 30th Celebration Day & Night Mini Tin (1st) · Pokèmon 30th Celebration Mini Tin · Pokémon 30th Celebration – Mini Tin (Inglés) · Pokemon 30th Celebration English Mini Tin · 30th Celebration Mini Tin [Assorted Artwork] - Wave 2
FAQ
Frequently asked about Pokemon - ME5.5 - 30th Celebration - Mini Tin (Random Design)
How much does Pokemon - ME5.5 - 30th Celebration - Mini Tin (Random Design) cost?+
The cheapest in-stock price for Pokemon - ME5.5 - 30th Celebration - Mini Tin (Random Design) is CA$37.99, compared across 2 retailers and updated twice a day on Cardheist.
What is the lowest price recorded for Pokemon - ME5.5 - 30th Celebration - Mini Tin (Random Design)?+
The lowest price we've recorded for Pokemon - ME5.5 - 30th Celebration - Mini Tin (Random Design) is CA$37.99. The full price history is charted on this page, so you can tell a genuine deal from a fake discount.
How many packs are in Pokemon - ME5.5 - 30th Celebration - Mini Tin (Random Design)?+
Pokemon - ME5.5 - 30th Celebration - Mini Tin (Random Design) contains 3 packs.
Where can I buy Pokemon - ME5.5 - 30th Celebration - Mini Tin (Random Design) the cheapest?+
Cardheist compares Pokemon - ME5.5 - 30th Celebration - Mini Tin (Random Design) prices across every tracked Pokémon TCG retailer so you can buy at the lowest price. See the retailer list above for live prices, stock status and links.